RoboCupJunior is a robotics event for elementary and high school students that provides a consistent challenge from year to year, with very open ended rules. In the SoccerA and SoccerB events, 2-on-2 teams of autonomous mobile robots play in a highly dynamic environment, tracking a special light-emitting ball in an enclosed, landmarked field. Applicable rules for two variuos SoccerA and SoccerB leagues are available in the rules section.

Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior Soccer Rules 2014

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details.

TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

 

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • TC Members:

1- Mr. Hossein Khayami, Sharif University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Mr. Alireza Yavari, Iran University of Science and Technology, IRAN.

3- Mr. Hamed Morsali, University of Tehran, IRAN.

4- Mr. Alireza Mafi, Iran University of Science and Technology, IRAN.



Schedule

 

Pre-registration

   December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
TDP Submission    December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
Qualification    February 01 - 15
Registration    February 15 - March 20
Teams Setup (close to public)    April 06 - April 07
Competitions (open to public)    April 08 - April 10

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای ۱ Iran
2 KAVOSH Armin Arvand Touli Sobhan High School Iran
3 SADRAROBOT5 REZA MAHZUNIEH آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
4 Farzanegan II Soodabeh Mahasani دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 Iran
5 IMMORTAL F4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان فرزانگان 4 Iran
6 Helli VII Arman Arezoomand دبیرستان علامه حلی7 Iran
7 Farzanegan 1 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 تهران Iran
8 Hypernova Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
9 SUPERCLUSTER Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
10 Farzanegan6 mahdieh kargaran farzanegan6 highschool Iran
11 AMOS Amirhosein Parisay دبیرستان سلام شهید زین الدین Iran
12 MEC Fatemeh Anjomshoa دبیرستان فرزانگان ناحیه دو کرمان Iran
13 farzanegan8A parisa mahvelati farzanegan 8 Iran
14 Cyrus - IMMORTALS Mohammad Amin Mehralian Saeeb Research Center & Farzanegan Amin 2 Iran
15 Resistance Mohammad Javad Rahmani PooYan Research Institute of Mechatronic Iran
16 TRC Soroosh moghimi -- Iran
17 Tizhooshan javad fatahi zade مجتمع آموزشی تیزهوشان اصفهان Iran
18 F3_JSOT sahar khosravi Farzanegan3 Iran
19 PIONEERS siavash esteki ADL High school & Pioneers Group Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 نقش جهان مبین صبوحی (دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 1 (دوره ی دوم Iran
2 سپاهان Ali Karami (دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 1 (دوره ی دوم Iran
3 NJRT Soroosh Moghimi Shahid Ejei 1 highschool Iran
4 test2 s s test Iran
5 MMB delaram rezaei _ Iran
6 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای ۱ Iran
7 LRT Mohammad fakhri دبیرستان عدل دانشگاه اصفهان Iran
8 KAVOSH Armin Arvand Touli Sobhan High School Iran
9 SADRAROBOT5 REZA MAHZUNIEH آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
10 LRT sayed mahmod fakhri دبیرستان عدل دانشگاه اصفهان Iran
11 Barman barman robotic WWW.BARMANROBOTIC.IR Iran
12 kherad team fatemeh pahlevan aghababa موسسه منظومه خرد Iran
13 Farzanegan II Soodabeh Mahasani دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 Iran
14 irobot mojtaba hozhabri irobot Iran
15 IMMORTAL F4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان فرزانگان 4 Iran
16 Helli VII Arman Arezoomand دبیرستان علامه حلی7 Iran
17 sama2 Milad Karimi دبیرستان پسرانه سما 2 Iran
18 Farzanegan 1 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 تهران Iran
19 f3-jsot sahar khosravi farzanegan3 Iran
20 Hypernova Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
21 SUPERCLUSTER Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
22 Farzanegan6 mahdieh kargaran farzanegan6 highschool Iran
23 - Soheil Beigi - Iran
24 FK2 Farideh Salary دبیرستان فرزانگان ناحیه دو کرمان Iran
25 FarzaneganKerman سید حسام ناصحی مستقل Iran
26 AMOS Amirhosein Parisay دبیرستان سلام شهید زین الدین Iran
27 MEC Fatemeh Anjomshoa دبیرستان فرزانگان ناحیه دو کرمان Iran
28 farzanegan8A parisa mahvelati farzanegan 8 Iran
29 Cyrus - IMMORTALS Mohammad Amin Mehralian Saeeb Research Center & Farzanegan Amin 2 Iran
30 SizieF Plus Ali Rezvanifard Eslam High School Iran
31 turboo امیرحسین سیمیاری پزوهش سرای دانش اموزی ابن سینا چالوس Iran
32 Resistance Mohammad Javad Rahmani PooYan Research Institute of Mechatronic Iran
33 Gorilla Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic institute Iran
34 TRC Soroosh moghimi -- Iran
35 ayric رضا محزونیه پژوهشسرای ناحیه 4 اصفهان Iran
36 Tizhooshan javad fatahi zade مجتمع آموزشی تیزهوشان اصفهان Iran
37 F3_JSOT sahar khosravi Farzanegan3 Iran
38 Alborz arash amiri alborz high school Iran
39 PIONEERS siavash esteki ADL High school & Pioneers Group Iran
40 Beats ابراهیم محمدیان مبتکران Iran
41 پژوهش سرای رویان شهرستان بم Mohammad Hossein Rostami پژوهش سرای رویان بم Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3