RoboCupJunior is a robotics event for elementary and high school students that provides a consistent challenge from year to year, with very open ended rules. In the SoccerA and SoccerB events, 2-on-2 teams of autonomous mobile robots play in a highly dynamic environment, tracking a special light-emitting ball in an enclosed, landmarked field. Applicable rules for two variuos SoccerA and SoccerB leagues are available in the rules section.

Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior Soccer Rules 2014

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details.

TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

 

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • TC Members:

1- Mr. Hossein Khayami, Sharif University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Mr. Alireza Yavari, Iran University of Science and Technology, IRAN.

3- Mr. Hamed Morsali, University of Tehran, IRAN.

4- Mr. Alireza Mafi, Iran University of Science and Technology, IRAN.



Schedule

 

Pre-registration

   December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
TDP Submission    December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
Qualification    February 01 - 15
Registration    February 15 - March 20
Teams Setup (close to public)    April 06 - April 07
Competitions (open to public)    April 08 - April 10

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Fast & Smart hossein babaki پژوهش سرای دانش آموزی حاج امرالله خبازی فریدونکنار Iran
2 Smart hamed goudarzi free Iran
3 FT1 soheil sheikh ahmadi دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 تبریز Iran
4 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای ۱ Iran
5 F3-JST Niki Bayat Farzanegan3 Iran
6 PARTIKAN Soheil Beigi پژوهشسرای فضیلی Iran
7 Helli-Afra Meysam Shoghi دبیرستان علامه حلی 10 تهران Iran
8 F2-NSA Soodabeh Mahasani دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 Iran
9 farzanegan4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان فرزانگان 4 Iran
10 Helli VII Arman Arezoomand دبیرستان علامه حلی7 Iran
11 Farzanegan 1 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 تهران Iran
12 ATRIYAD Iman Yousefi پژوهش سرای دکتر حسابی Iran
13 RoboElite mahdieh kargaran Farzanegan6 high school Iran
14 AMOS-Light Amirhosein Parisay دبیرستان سلام شهید زین الدین Iran
15 fdmx Marjan Raoufi Alameh helli-1(R) Iran
16 farzanegan8 B parisa mahvelati farzanegan 8 Iran
17 Helli 28 Mohammadhadi Shirani دبیرستان علامه حلی تهران Iran
18 Gorilla Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic institute Iran
19 Sina Mozhan Rostami tehrani AbouAliSina Educational Complex Iran
20 M.A.T.I Adel Nikzad مجتمع آموزشي تيزهوشان اصفهان Iran
21 Light++ Movahed Bayenat PooYan Research Institute of Mechatroniscs Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 نقش جهان مبین صبوحی (دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 1 (دوره ی دوم Iran
2 سپاهان Mahdi Nazeri (دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 1 (دوره ی دوم Iran
3 - Soheil Beigi - Iran
4 Fast & Smart hossein babaki پژوهش سرای دانش آموزی حاج امرالله خبازی فریدونکنار Iran
5 PAT pedram kabirjabari PAT Iran
6 IMMORTALS pedram kabir jabari salam dibaji highschool Iran
7 NJRT Soroosh Moghimi Shahid Ejei 1 highschool Iran
8 Smart hamed goudarzi free Iran
9 FT1 soheil sheikh ahmadi دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 تبریز Iran
10 Rescue2 alireza moradi _ Iran
11 نقش جهان Soroosh Moghimi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای ۱ Iran
12 F3-JST Niki Bayat Farzanegan3 Iran
13 PARTIKAN Soheil Beigi پژوهشسرای فضیلی Iran
14 BARMAN barman robotic WWW.BARMANROBOTIC.IR Iran
15 Helli-Afra Meysam Shoghi دبیرستان علامه حلی 10 تهران Iran
16 F2-NSA Soodabeh Mahasani دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 Iran
17 farzanegan4 mina yahyavi دبیرستان فرزانگان 4 Iran
18 Helli VII Arman Arezoomand دبیرستان علامه حلی7 Iran
19 Farzanegan 1 sanaz masoumi motafegh دبیرستان فرزانگان 1 تهران Iran
20 ACES Mohammad Ali Mirzaei دبیرستان دین و دانش Iran
21 Helli28 Babak Akbari دبیرستان علامه حلی 1 تهران Iran
22 ATRIYAD Iman Yousefi پژوهش سرای دکتر حسابی Iran
23 Farzanegan6-LW mahdieh kargaran farzanegan6 highschool Iran
24 RoboElite mahdieh kargaran Farzanegan6 high school Iran
25 AMOS-Light Amirhosein Parisay دبیرستان سلام شهید زین الدین Iran
26 fdmx Marjan Raoufi Alameh helli-1(R) Iran
27 noavar paria kargar samani دبیرستان نو آور Iran
28 farzanegan8 B parisa mahvelati farzanegan 8 Iran
29 Helli 28 Mohammadhadi Shirani دبیرستان علامه حلی تهران Iran
30 Gorilla Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic institute Iran
31 Sina Mozhan Rostami tehrani AbouAliSina Educational Complex Iran
32 MIRO pedram kabir jabari توسعه آموزشی کاوشگران فناوری پات Iran
33 M.A.T.I Adel Nikzad مجتمع آموزشي تيزهوشان اصفهان Iran
34 Technorobiran_Soccer Rozan Chahardoli Technorobiran Iran
35 Light++ Movahed Bayenat PooYan Research Institute of Mechatroniscs Iran
36 Beats+ ابراهیم محمدیان مبتکران Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3