About

Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior Rescue B Rules 2014

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details.

TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

 

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • TC Members:

1- Mr. Milad Almasian, Sharif University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Ms. Behnoosh Azari, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.

3- Mr. Sepehr Makaremi, IRAN.

4- Mr. Amir Ali Setayeshi, IRAN.

 



Schedule

 

Pre-registration

   December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
TDP Submission    December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
Qualification    February 01 - 15
Registration    February 15 - March 20
Teams Setup (close to public)    April 06 - April 07
Competitions (open to public)    April 08 - April 10

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 WALL-E Mohammad Mahdi Nabi دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
2 PERSIS-B SOGAND HASHEMI EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
3 DANESH Hossein Mahdipour دبیرستان دانش Iran
4 RBR MAJED HOBBI دبیرستان رشد Iran
5 SADRAROBOT4 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
6 Helli-Rescue B Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 4 تهران Iran
7 Pomoc Armin Mohammadie zand Salam Sadeghie Iran
8 RB.E&S Mahdi Shahsavar هنرستان علم و صنعت Iran
9 salamyosefabad hojat alah doroodian دبيرستان سلام يوسف آباد Iran
10 sampad-h1a ghasem roodbarani دبیرستان سمپاد حاج حسین ترابی Iran
11 Sina Nima Salehi Ahangar AbouAliSina Educational Complex Iran
12 AYRIC hamid nematbakhsh Chamran research center Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 WALL-E Mohammad Mahdi Nabi دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
2 sinade mobin saboohi (دبیرستان فرزانگان (دوره ی دوم Iran
3 PERSIS-B SOGAND HASHEMI EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
4 DANESH Hossein Mahdipour دبیرستان دانش Iran
5 turboo امیرحسین سیمیاری پزوهش سرای دانش اموزی ابن سینا چالوس Iran
6 POE sdf dfs POE Co Iran
7 RBR MAJED HOBBI دبیرستان رشد Iran
8 tavana keyvan karimi tavan school Iran
9 R2T Hamed Jafarzadeh المان سازه شرق Iran
10 SADRAROBOT4 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
11 بعثت حسین نیرومند مجتمع آموزشی بعثت Iran
12 BARMAN barman robotic WWW.BARMANROBOTIC.IR Iran
13 Jerry حمید داودی شاندیز Mashhad Iran
14 Helli-Rescue B Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 4 تهران Iran
15 nano ali tork --- Iran
16 YA ALI ali hoseine آموزشگاه رباتیک Iran
17 Pomoc Armin Mohammadie zand Salam Sadeghie Iran
18 RB.E&S Mahdi Shahsavar هنرستان علم و صنعت Iran
19 BESAT1 saeid fadakar دبیرستان بعثت مشهد-دوره اول Iran
20 salamyosefabad hojat alah doroodian دبيرستان سلام يوسف آباد Iran
21 hazfiha - - ---- Iran
22 Helli1 majid asadi دبیرستان علامه حلی 1 اراک Iran
23 Tesla amirhosein hoseini آزاد Iran
24 Allameh-Helli Ehsan Bagherzadeh دبیرستان علامه حلی تهران Iran
25 Farz B سیده پریسا داج خوش راهنمایی فرزانگان 1 Iran
26 alame.tb hsan qolizade دبیرستان علامه طباطبایی Iran
27 alame.helli نقی تقیزاده دبیرستان علامه حلی Iran
28 arad mohammad qorbani موسسه آراد Iran
29 paya alireza bahmani paya computer & nobonyad high school Iran
30 sampad-h1a ghasem roodbarani دبیرستان سمپاد حاج حسین ترابی Iran
31 Sina Nima Salehi Ahangar AbouAliSina Educational Complex Iran
32 R2T-Besat mohammad hadi najafi مجتمع آموزشی بعثت مشهد Iran
33 Sina Primary 3 Negin Kermanshahi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
34 t u r b o o o o o میثم علیزاده پژوهش سرای دانش اموزی ابن سینا Iran
35 AYRIC hamid nematbakhsh Chamran research center Iran
36 Misaq Sajjad aghasizadeSherbaf Misaq Highschool Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3