About

Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior Rescue A Rules 2014

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details.

TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

 

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • TC Members:

1- Mr. Milad Almasian, Sharif University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Mr. Seyed Mohammad Shekarabi, Tehran University of Technology, IRAN.

3- Mr. Arman Karimian, IRAN.

4- Mr. Samia Karimi Dastjerdi, IRAN.

5- Mr. Mahmood Hejazi, IRAN.

 



Schedule

 

Pre-registration

   December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
TDP Submission    December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
Qualification    February 01 - 15
Registration    February 15 - March 20
Teams Setup (close to public)    April 06 - April 07
Competitions (open to public)    April 08 - April 10

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Kharazmi Robo Hamidreza Boloorchi دبیرستان غیر دولتی پسرانه خوارزمی Iran
2 RoboMaad Mohammadreza Shakeri پژوهشسرای دانش آموزی کرمانشاه Iran
3 KAVOSH Hossein Mehdipour Kavosh & Ghalam Robotic Team Iran
4 SQR Yousef Shahnahad مجتمع آموزشی شهید قدوسی Iran
5 Smart adel nikzad مجتمع آموزشی تیزهوشان اصفهان Iran
6 ESLAM (اسلام) mohamad Rafiei دبیرستان دوره اول سلام اسلام Iran
7 WALL-E Mohammad Mahdi Nabi دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
8 PERSIS-A SOGAND HASHEMI EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
9 Dragon Mobin Saboohi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 2 Iran
10 Robust Alireza Ahmadi Bozorg دبیرستان پسرانه فرزانگان پویا Iran
11 TaarLab Navid Kashi www.TaarLab.com Iran
12 atomic energy Armin Arvand Touli energy atomi high school Iran
13 IRAN (ایران) Parsa Elahi Iran high school Iran
14 Valeh Mehrdad Lak دبیرستان غیر دولتی پسرانه واله Iran
15 Mofid One Hojat Alah Doroodian دبیرستان مفید منطقه 2 Iran
16 RAY mahdi shahsavar دبیرستان یاسین Iran
17 sadrarobot1 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
18 SADRAROBOT3 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
19 LRT sayed mahmod fakhri ADL High school & Pioneers Group Iran
20 سلام ونک arghavan khanehzadyazdi دبیرستان سلام دخترانه ونک Iran
21 Helli-Rescue A Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 4 تهران Iran
22 رستاک majed hobbi دبیرستان سلام نجم Iran
23 بحرالعلوم Benyamin Sarikhany بحرالعلوم Iran
24 F3RT+ mina yahyavi دبیرستان فرزانگان 3 Iran
25 POSITRON Ali Kadkhoaeian پژوهش سرای فرهیختگان شاهین شهر Iran
26 Cyrus - IMMORTALS Mohammad Nasr Esfahani Farzanegan Amin2 & Saeeb Research Center Iran
27 IZR Emad Etemad salam iranzamin high school Iran
28 seenad Mobin Saboohi دبیرستان فرزانگان امین 1-دوره دوم Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Kharazmi Robo Hamidreza Boloorchi دبیرستان غیر دولتی پسرانه خوارزمی Iran
2 Smart(SQ) Iman Sadeghian - Iran
3 RoboMaad Mohammadreza Shakeri پژوهشسرای دانش آموزی کرمانشاه Iran
4 KAVOSH Hossein Mehdipour Kavosh & Ghalam Robotic Team Iran
5 SQR Yousef Shahnahad مجتمع آموزشی شهید قدوسی Iran
6 Amart Iman Sadeghian - Iran
7 Smart adel nikzad مجتمع آموزشی تیزهوشان اصفهان Iran
8 ESLAM (اسلام) mohamad Rafiei دبیرستان دوره اول سلام اسلام Iran
9 WALL-E Mohammad Mahdi Nabi دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
10 sinad mobin saboohi (دبیرستان فرزانگان امین 1 (دوره ی دوم Iran
11 PERSIS-A SOGAND HASHEMI EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
12 Dragon Mobin Saboohi دبیرستان شهید اژه ای 2 Iran
13 Mofid highschool Mohammad Mahdi Shafikhani دبیرستان مفید 3 Iran
14 Robust Alireza Ahmadi Bozorg دبیرستان پسرانه فرزانگان پویا Iran
15 TaarLab Navid Kashi www.TaarLab.com Iran
16 betadin alireza moradi _ Iran
17 رعد حسن فاتحی --- Iran
18 atomic energy Armin Arvand Touli energy atomi high school Iran
19 IRAN (ایران) Parsa Elahi Iran high school Iran
20 Valeh Mehrdad Lak دبیرستان غیر دولتی پسرانه واله Iran
21 صالحین اصفهان علی محققیان دبیرستان دوره اول صالحین اصفهان. Iran
22 Mofid One Hojat Alah Doroodian دبیرستان مفید منطقه 2 Iran
23 RAY mahdi shahsavar دبیرستان یاسین Iran
24 sadrarobot1 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
25 SADRAROBOT3 DAVOOD JAFARI آموزشگاه چيستا رباتيك صدرا Iran
26 SABA armin agharazi دبیرستان فلسطین Iran
27 LRT sayed mahmod fakhri ADL High school & Pioneers Group Iran
28 ALFA Parsa Shahsavari ALFA ROBOTIC TEAM Iran
29 Salam Najm Amir Tafreshi مدرسه Iran
30 BARMAN barman robotic WWW.BARMANROBOTIC.IR Iran
31 سلام ونک arghavan khanehzadyazdi دبیرستان سلام دخترانه ونک Iran
32 Helli-Rescue A Amin Zahedi دبیرستان علامه حلی 4 تهران Iran
33 positron soheil bagherzadeh پژوهش سرای فرهیختگان شاهین شهر Iran
34 رستاک majed hobbi دبیرستان سلام نجم Iran
35 بحرالعلوم Benyamin Sarikhany بحرالعلوم Iran
36 F3RT+ mina yahyavi دبیرستان فرزانگان 3 Iran
37 fury alireza jahedi دبیرستان مبتکران Iran
38 POSITRON Ali Kadkhoaeian پژوهش سرای فرهیختگان شاهین شهر Iran
39 fdmx Marjan Raoufi Alameh heli-1(R) Iran
40 Cyrus - IMMORTALS Mohammad Nasr Esfahani Farzanegan Amin2 & Saeeb Research Center Iran
41 Farz AS سیده پریسا داج خوش راهنمایی فرزانگان 1 Iran
42 Smart robo zeynab jafari گرو رباتیک آریا ماژول Iran
43 WTO M.Reza Haqiqi Manesh مجتمع آموزشی Iran
44 سیناد Maryam Rezayati دبیرستان فرزانگان امین 1-دوره دوم Iran
45 IZR Emad Etemad salam iranzamin high school Iran
46 po 121 13312 po Iran
47 Sinad_ Maryam Rezayati دبیرستان فرزانگان امین 1-دوره دوم Iran
48 seenad Mobin Saboohi دبیرستان فرزانگان امین 1-دوره دوم Iran
49 alborz2 arash amiri alborz high school Iran
50 power world omid pourahmad . Iran

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3