Rules

 

Download RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue Rules 2014

* Iranian teams should consider Farsi version that includes more details.

TDP: All teams shall submit their team description papers (TDP) with the following format and a video to demonstrate their robot(s) technical capability for the related leagues within the specified deadlines.

 

  • League Chair:

Mr. Mohammad Shomali, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.


  • Fixed TC Members:

1- Mr. Sina Nazari, Amirkabir University of Technology, IRAN.

2- Mr. Peyman Yousefi, Islamic Azad University Central Tehran Branch, IRAN.



 

Schedule

 

Pre-registration

   December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
TDP Submission    December 13, 2014 - January 18, 2015  (Extended to February 01, 2015)
Qualification    February 01 - 15
Registration    February 15 - March 20
Teams Setup (close to public)    April 06 - April 07
Competitions (open to public)    April 08 - April 10

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 TaarLab Navid Kashi www.TaarLab.com Iran
2 F3-JCT Sara Hasanpour Farzanegan3 Iran
3 tehran-1 Melika Hadjarzadeh Terhran Math House Iran
4 SNRT saba akhavan moqadam مستقل Iran
5 Helli VII Hamed Abiri دبیرستان علامه حلی7 Iran
6 KheradCospace Fatemeh Pahlevan Aghababa kherad institute Iran
7 VRC Zahra Heidari Bali دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 تهران Iran
8 danesh Amir Naeini موسسه دانش Iran
9 IZC Sepehr Mohammadi salam iranzamin high school Iran
10 انرژی اتمی Mohsen Iranmanesh دبیرستان انرژی اتمی Iran
11 WALL-E Emad Gharakhani دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
12 Sina Fahime chodani مدرسه متوسطه دوره دوم ابوعلی سینا Iran
13 Sina 1 mahta sakaki مدرسه متوسطه دوره اول ابوعلی سینا Iran
14 سلام دیباجی Nima Sakhaee دبیرستان سلام دیباجی Iran
15 Sina Primary Nastaran Nafisi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
16 Sina Primary 1 Negin Kermanshahi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
17 Sina Primary 2 Mozhan Rostami tehrani دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
18 Sina Primary 3 Shiva Darvish دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
19 Sina Primary 4 Negin Kermanshahi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
20 AE Team Erfan Parvaresh bakhshayesh آزاد Iran
21 DigiMinds A Richard Williams RoboCup Junior UK United Kingdom
22 DigiMinds B Richard Williams RoboCup Junior UK United Kingdom

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Kherad-2 ساینا قدیانی Kherad Iran
2 TaarLab Navid Kashi www.TaarLab.com Iran
3 F3-JCT Sara Hasanpour Farzanegan3 Iran
4 tehran-1 Melika Hadjarzadeh Terhran Math House Iran
5 tehran-2 Ghazaleh Ghorbanipour Tehran math House Iran
6 SNRT saba akhavan moqadam مستقل Iran
7 BARMAN barman robotic WWW.BARMANROBOTIC.IR Iran
8 Helli VII Hamed Abiri دبیرستان علامه حلی7 Iran
9 KheradCospace Fatemeh Pahlevan Aghababa kherad institute Iran
10 Ghost Mohamad Matin Jalali ... Iran
11 VRC Zahra Heidari Bali دبیرستان فرزانگان 2 تهران Iran
12 danesh Amir Naeini موسسه دانش Iran
13 IZC Sepehr Mohammadi salam iranzamin high school Iran
14 انرژی اتمی Mohsen Iranmanesh دبیرستان انرژی اتمی Iran
15 KheradCospace2 شیرین ریحانیان kherad institute Iran
16 EA Team Erfan Parvaresh آزاد Iran
17 adib farzaneh setareh metghalchi دبیرستان ادیب فرزانه Iran
18 WALL-E Emad Gharakhani دبیرستان پسرانه امام صادق Iran
19 Sina Fahime chodani مدرسه متوسطه دوره دوم ابوعلی سینا Iran
20 Sina 1 mahta sakaki مدرسه متوسطه دوره اول ابوعلی سینا Iran
21 سلام دیباجی Nima Sakhaee دبیرستان سلام دیباجی Iran
22 Sina Primary Nastaran Nafisi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
23 Sina Primary 1 Negin Kermanshahi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
24 Sina Primary 2 Mozhan Rostami tehrani دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
25 Sina Primary 3 Shiva Darvish دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
26 Sina Primary 4 Negin Kermanshahi دبستان ابوعلی سینا Iran
27 AE Team Erfan Parvaresh bakhshayesh آزاد Iran
28 Typhoon saeb salehi آزاد Iran
29 DigiMinds A Richard Williams RoboCup Junior UK United Kingdom
30 DigiMinds B Richard Williams RoboCup Junior UK United Kingdom

Results

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3