RoboCup@Work is a new competition in RoboCup that targets the use of robots in work-related scenarios.

It aims to foster research and development that enables use of innovative mobile robots equipped with advanced manipulators for current and future industrial applications, where robots cooperate with human workers for complex tasks ranging from manufacturing, automation, and parts handling up to general logistics.



The above text and pictures are from the RoboCup@Work official website.

Rules


Please click here to access the rules page of the RoboCup@Work official website.

 

The following materials must be submitted for the qualification process:

- Team Description Paper (TDP): Upload it in the website

- Video: Show your robot's performance in a short video not exceeding 30 seconds. Provide a link to your video in your TDP.

Chair 

Dr. Alireza Mohammad Shahri
Iran University of Science and Technology

 

Technical Committee

1- Armin Shahsavari 

2- Morteza AbbasZadeh

3- Mahjabin Seyed Sadjadi

4- Maysam RadManesh

5- Hosein Jenabi

6- Sara Moghavem Ghaffari

 

Schedule

Please see the general schedule of the competitions.

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Oulum Robotic Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic institute Iran
2 Ace-Extreme Ali Sivandipur دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد کرمان Iran
3 FKR2@Work Mohsen Abedini دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد فیروزکوه Iran
4 شهاب دانش قم mohammad javad Reiss Mirzaie shahab danesh university Iran

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Cyrus-@WORK روزبه فرهادی دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد کرمانشاه Iran
2 Test Team Behnam Emamian Behnam Iran
3 هیدالو i s - Iran
4 Sorena Majid Amani Sorena Robotic Group Iran
5 Oulum Robotic Naeem Aleahmadi Oulum Robotic institute Iran
6 Arjena Ali Karimi Arjena Group Iran
7 JPL Mohammad Hadi Yousofi Islamic Azad University Of Kashan Branch Iran
8 saveh ali elyasi دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد ساوه Iran
9 HPE@work seyed amir shariati free Iran
10 sd محمد جواد رئیس میرزایی shahab danesh university Iran
11 شهاب دانش قم Mohamad Javad Reiss Mirzaie shahab danesh university Iran
12 Ace-Extreme Ali Sivandipur دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد کرمان Iran
13 Octagon Robotech Arash Ahmadinia . Iran
14 Sama Mashhad Mohammad Rasouli آموزشكده فني و حرفه اي سما مشهد Iran
15 شناور سما مشهد محمود مومنی دانشکده سما واحد مشهد Iran
16 SANA Vahid Soheiliara SANA Industrial Group Iran
17 systechnic navid khadem azarian دانشگاه ازاد اسلامي واحد الكترونيكي Iran
18 هایا علم و صنعت salar hossein puor بسیج مهندسین صنعتی استان کردستان Iran
19 FKR2 habib esfandiar دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد فیروزکوه Iran
20 ivot محمدامین توکلی ivot-bahonar Iran
21 FKR2@Work Mohsen Abedini دانشگاه آزاد اسلامی واحد فیروزکوه Iran
22 Diaco محمدجواد اکبریان دانشگاه پیام نور مشهد Iran
23 bahonar Seyyed Ehsan Hosseini Nasab دانشگاه شهید باهنر کرمان Iran
24 ARAL naser arbab دانشگاه ازاد واحد اسلامشهر Iran
25 شهاب دانش قم mohammad javad Reiss Mirzaie shahab danesh university Iran